Privacy statement

COLLECTION NOTICE

 

Privacy Notice

CM & RE Bischoff Trading as Can & Will Property ABN 80 178 496 379 is committed to ensuring the protection of your personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Act) and the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs).

Collection & Use of Your Information

We may ask you to provide us with your name, address, contact details and other personal information. If you do not provide us with this information, we may not be able to provide our services to you. The owners reserve the right to not permit access to the property if this information is not provided.

We collect, use, and disclose personal information for the purpose of conducting our business. The information we collect from you may be used by us to:

  • send news, information about our activities and general promotional material which we believe may be useful to you;
  • monitor and profile who is attending our open house exhibition.

If you do not wish to have your information you provide us used in this manner, you must inform us immediately.

So we can provide you with the best experience, please let us know as soon as possible if the information that we hold about you is not complete and up-to-date.

Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy sets out how we collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information in more detail and can be found on our website at //insert link to Privacy Policy//.

Our Privacy Policy also contains:

  • how and why we collect your personal information, including from third parties;
  • whether the collection is required or authorised by law;
  • consequences if we do not collect your personal information;
  • how we use and disclose your personal information;
  • how you may complain about a breach by us of the APPs and how we deal with such a complaint;
  • what we do if a suspected data breach has occurred; and
  • whether we disclose any of your personal information overseas;

Contacting us

If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy or privacy generally, please call us on 0431 779 154.